Crni Kao, Serbia Page

Other names: Црни Као,Црни Као

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1777 Longitude 21.0358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 21° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Crni Kao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crni Kao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Crni Kao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
D. Panjirac (1.7 nm)
Trska (2.0 nm)
Vucic (3.1 nm)
Sipic (3.3 nm)
Donja Raca (2.8 nm)
Pinosava (3.1 nm)
Odzacki Kraj (4.3 nm)
Raca (3.8 nm)
Batocina (2.3 nm)
Lapovo (2.7 nm)
Donja Batocina (1.5 nm)
Gornja Batocina (1.8 nm)
Gradac (1.9 nm)
Loznica (2.7 nm)
Zirovnica (3.6 nm)
Dobrovodica (3.7 nm)
Grncarica (3.9 nm)
Badnjevac (3.6 nm)
Niksic (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSP SPL Small Rudine airfield Smederevska palanka 10 nm N 342
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 14 nm S 144
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 49 nm N 321 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 61 nm S 144 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 69 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Crni Kao (Batočina)
0.7 nm E Trska
1.9 nm S Gradac, Batočina
2.4 nm S Badnjevac, Batočina
1.9 nm E Lapovo (village)
3.0 nm N Donja Rača
2.6 nm NW Borci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:30 2016