Kumodrasko Polje, Serbia Page

Other names: Kumodraško Polje

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7594 Longitude 20.5017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 34N Long (DMS) 20° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98895

Weather Charts


Kumodrasko Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumodrasko Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumodrasko Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milosevac (0.5 nm)
Dunjar (1.1 nm)
Banjica (1.4 nm)
Padina (0.6 nm)
Vracar (1.7 nm)
Dusanovac (1.6 nm)
Vozdovac (1.7 nm)
Laudanov Sanac (2.0 nm)
Drenova (0.5 nm)
Dvojacki Grob (0.6 nm)
Veliki Mokri Lug (1.0 nm)
Goleme Livade (1.3 nm)
Mali Mokri Lug (1.6 nm)
Krusar (1.0 nm)
Kumodraz (1.1 nm)
Jajinci (1.3 nm)
Aniste (1.6 nm)
Razbojiste (2.1 nm)
Donji Jelezovac (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 1 nm W 277
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 10 nm N 346
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 8 nm W 293 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 72 nm N 29 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 91 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Padina, Belgrade
0.8 nm N Medaković
0.8 nm NW Braće Jerković
0.7 nm W Banjica
1.1 nm NW Voždovac Stadium
1.4 nm N Konjarnik
1.4 nm N Marinkova Bara
1.6 nm N Istočne Kapije
1.6 nm N Gates of Belgrade
1.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.6 nm N SC Šumice
1.7 nm N Šumice, Belgrade
1.4 nm NW Faculty of Political Sciences, University of Belgrade
1.7 nm S Kumodraž
1.3 nm W King Peter I Stadium
1.3 nm W Detelinara Stadium
1.3 nm W Makiš Stadium
1.6 nm NW Dušanovac
1.6 nm NW Voždovac
1.3 nm W Banjički Vis Military Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:35 2016