Krusar, Serbia Page

Other names: Krušar

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7433 Longitude 20.4969 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 20° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98927

Weather Charts


Krusar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jajinci (0.5 nm)
Dunjar (0.6 nm)
Aniste (0.8 nm)
Donji Jelezovac (1.1 nm)
Banjica (1.3 nm)
Kumodrasko Polje (1.0 nm)
Milosevac (1.0 nm)
Drenova (1.1 nm)
Padina (1.6 nm)
Kumodraz (0.5 nm)
Dvojacki Grob (1.0 nm)
Rakovica (1.3 nm)
Razbojiste (1.2 nm)
Gornji Jelezovac (1.3 nm)
Cerak (1.5 nm)
Zivkovac (1.8 nm)
Pasinac (1.6 nm)
Krusik (1.8 nm)
Slatina (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45565 Small Banjički Vis Heliport 1 nm N 316
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 11 nm N 348
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 9 nm W 299 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 73 nm N 28 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 90 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Jajinci
1.1 nm NW Banjica
1.0 nm SE Kumodraž
1.6 nm N Braće Jerković
1.6 nm N Padina, Belgrade
1.8 nm S Živkovac
1.8 nm N Medaković
1.6 nm NW Banjički Vis Military Base
1.9 nm N Voždovac Stadium
1.7 nm NW King Peter I Stadium
1.7 nm NW Detelinara Stadium
1.7 nm NW Makiš Stadium
2.0 nm NW Faculty of Political Sciences, University of Belgrade
2.0 nm NW Military Academy (Serbia)
2.3 nm N Marinkova Bara
1.7 nm E Stepin Lug
2.4 nm N Konjarnik
1.8 nm W Kanarevo Brdo
2.5 nm N SC Šumice
2.5 nm N Dušanovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:57 2016