Kresevine, Serbia Page

Other names: Kreševine

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7942 Longitude 19.5161 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Kresevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kresevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kresevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojcici (1.0 nm)
Gajici (1.4 nm)
Bela Bara (1.6 nm)
Murinci (1.7 nm)
Masici (1.9 nm)
Grabovac (1.9 nm)
Jadrani (2.1 nm)
Sibinjsko Polje (2.2 nm)
Dublje (0.5 nm)
Kuciste (1.5 nm)
Veliko Polje (2.2 nm)
Belotic (2.0 nm)
Bares (1.1 nm)
Cosicev Lug (2.2 nm)
Lipovac (0.8 nm)
Lug (2.0 nm)
Staro Skradane (2.4 nm)
Lug (3.0 nm)
Skradani (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm N 22
LYPB Small Progar Airport 28 nm E 98
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 33 nm E 87 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm W 239 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 50 nm N 323 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Dublje (Svilajnac)
0.5 nm NW Dublje (Bogatić)
2.7 nm S Duvanište
3.0 nm SW Skrađani
3.6 nm NE Metković (Bogatić)
3.4 nm SW Zminjak
3.4 nm SE Slepčević


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:04 2016