Cosicev Lug, Serbia Page

Other names: Ćosićev Lug

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7717 Longitude 19.5556 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 20E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Cosicev Lug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cosicev Lug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cosicev Lug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipovac (1.8 nm)
Kresevine (2.2 nm)
Lug (2.2 nm)
Lug (2.5 nm)
Staro Skradane (2.4 nm)
Dublje (2.7 nm)
Bares (1.1 nm)
Gacevo (1.7 nm)
Trsanje (2.5 nm)
Belotic (2.8 nm)
Lug (2.6 nm)
Budzaci (0.7 nm)
Sevar (0.8 nm)
Stitar (2.2 nm)
Zestikovaca (2.5 nm)
Slepcevic (1.3 nm)
Duvaniste (2.3 nm)
Stari Lipolist (3.0 nm)
Obrovcina (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 16 nm N 15
LYPB Small Progar Airport 26 nm E 96
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 32 nm E 84 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm W 242 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm N 323 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Slepčević
2.1 nm SW Duvanište
2.0 nm E Štitar, Serbia
2.7 nm NW Dublje (Svilajnac)
2.7 nm NW Dublje (Bogatić)
3.8 nm SE Bogosavac
4.3 nm S Dobrić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:04 2016