Klenovac, Serbia Page

Other names: Кленовац,Кленовац

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1168 Longitude 22.4545 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 27' 16E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Klenovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klenovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klenovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metris (3.5 nm)
Velika Jasikova (4.5 nm)
Recka (2.1 nm)
Cubra (4.4 nm)
Brestovac (4.5 nm)
Cuka (5.2 nm)
Bratujevacke Pionice (5.7 nm)
Karbulovo (6.4 nm)
Tamnic (2.5 nm)
Smedovac (3.9 nm)
Mokranje (4.6 nm)
Crnomasnica (5.0 nm)
Rajac (4.6 nm)
Brusnik (0.7 nm)
Tabakovac (2.9 nm)
Veliki Jasenovac (4.0 nm)
Bracevac (3.5 nm)
Mali Jasenovac (4.9 nm)
Sipikovo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 8 nm E 84
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 14 nm W 246
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 53 nm S 209 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 62 nm E 78 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 94 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Klenovac (Zaječar)
1.1 nm SW Brusnik, Zaječar
2.0 nm NE List of Wu-Tang Clan affiliates
3.0 nm S Tabakovac
2.5 nm E Tamnič
4.1 nm S Veliki Jasenovac
4.4 nm N Čubra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:11 2016