Cuka, Serbia Page

Other names: Čuka

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1881 Longitude 22.5242 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 22° 31' 27E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Cuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cubra (2.4 nm) Bratujevacke Pionice (0.9 nm)
Danilovo Ostrvo (1.7 nm)
Negotin (2.3 nm)
Badnjevo (3.2 nm)
Vidrov Grad (3.4 nm)
Gradiste (3.8 nm)
Milosevo (4.2 nm)
Glozder (4.1 nm)
Stucer (2.8 nm)
Balej Pivnica (3.0 nm)
Drobukovacki (3.1 nm)
Kobisnica (3.2 nm)
Bukovce (3.4 nm)
Rusan Pivnica (1.7 nm)
Mokranje (2.0 nm)
Recka (3.2 nm)
Smedovac (4.0 nm)
Rogljevo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 6 nm E 120
FR1363 VID Small VIDIN SMURDAN Vidin 16 nm E 128
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 58 nm S 209 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 59 nm E 81 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 97 nm S 156 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Mokranje
2.5 nm W Čubra
3.3 nm SW List of Wu-Tang Clan affiliates
4.0 nm S Smedovac
4.1 nm N Miloševo, Negotin
3.1 nm E Kobišnica
3.4 nm E Bukovče (Negotin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:33 2016