Balej Pivnica, Serbia Page

Other names: Balejske Pivnice

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1669 Longitude 22.5872 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 1N Long (DMS) 22° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5455

Weather Charts


Balej Pivnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balej Pivnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balej Pivnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rusan Pivnica (1.5 nm)
Mokranje (1.9 nm)
Cuka (3.0 nm)
Stucer (0.6 nm)
Kobisnica (2.0 nm)
Bukovce (2.2 nm)
Drobukovacki (2.8 nm)
Smolnice (2.6 nm)
Danilovo Ostrvo (3.0 nm)
Srbovo (4.0 nm)
Lunka (1.0 nm)
Bregovo (2.5 nm)
Baley (2.8 nm)
Visocke Pivnice (1.9 nm)
Veljkovo (2.6 nm)
Rogljevo (2.7 nm)
Smedovac (3.2 nm)
Kovilovo (3.9 nm)
Rakitnitsa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 3 nm E 123
FR1363 VID Small VIDIN SMURDAN Vidin 13 nm E 131
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 59 nm S 212 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 56 nm E 80 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 95 nm S 157 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Kobišnica
2.2 nm N Bukovče (Negotin)
1.9 nm W Mokranje
2.7 nm S Veljkovo
3.3 nm SW Smedovac
4.0 nm N Srbovo
4.1 nm S Kovilovo (Negotin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:39 2016