Jasenica, Serbia Page

Other names: Јасеница,Јасеница

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.2476 Longitude 22.4338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 22° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Jasenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jasenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jasenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnjane (3.6 nm)
Sarkamen (3.5 nm)
Stubik (4.4 nm)
Dupljane (3.5 nm)
Malajnica (3.5 nm)
Vidrovac (2.7 nm)
Vidrov Grad (2.9 nm)
Badnjevo (3.0 nm)
Gradiste (3.6 nm)
Mastalog (4.1 nm)
Bratujevacke Pionice (4.4 nm)
Milosevo (4.2 nm)
Negotin (4.4 nm)
Dusanovac (4.7 nm)
Cuka (5.3 nm)
Karbulovo (1.5 nm)
Cubra (3.7 nm)
Brestovac (4.0 nm)
Recka (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 11 nm E 125
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 18 nm S 223
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 60 nm S 204 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 62 nm E 85 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 102 nm S 155 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Jasenica, Negotin
1.7 nm S Karbulovo
2.7 nm NE Vidrovac
3.4 nm NE Dupljane (Negotin)
3.8 nm S Čubra
4.1 nm S Brestovac, Negotin
3.7 nm SW Trnjane (Negotin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:15 2016