Gajicevih Salasi, Serbia Page

Other names: Gajićevih Salaši

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.6628 Longitude 19.5653 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 45° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10720

Weather Charts


Gajicevih Salasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajicevih Salasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajicevih Salasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Crvenka (3.8 nm)
Crvenka (4.7 nm)
Lipar (2.6 nm)
Duboka (5.1 nm)
Bajsa (7.1 nm)
Srednji Salas (6.4 nm)
Lelbahov Salas (7.5 nm)
Gajerov Salas (8.9 nm)
Oreskovic (9.8 nm)
Backa Topola (9.6 nm)
Gornja Rogatica (9.5 nm)
Mali Idos (5.1 nm)
Lovcenac (5.4 nm)
Feketic (5.6 nm)
Ledencev Salasi (1.3 nm)
Kula (3.5 nm)
Vrbas (6.5 nm)
Kucura (8.6 nm)
Savino Selo (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 22 nm N 15
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 20 nm S 145
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 21 nm W 279
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 33 nm W 249 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 59 nm S 147 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Stadion Hajduk
4.1 nm NW Nova Crvenka
6.3 nm N Panonija
5.0 nm NE Krivaja, Bačka Topola
6.3 nm NW Srednji Salaš
5.1 nm E Lovćenac
7.3 nm N Bajša


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:58 2016