Dobrica, Serbia Page

Other names: Kevedobra,Dobricza,Dobritza

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.2150 Longitude 20.8494 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 45° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 20° 50' 58E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Google links for Dobrica Google links for Dobrica, Serbia
Mid-range map of Dobrica Large range map of Dobrica
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samos (3.3 nm)
Jarkovac (5.0 nm)
Putnikovo (8.2 nm)
Banatska Dubica (3.5 nm)
Konak (6.6 nm)
Boka (8.4 nm)
Secanj (9.7 nm)
Surjan (11.1 nm)
Neuzina (9.7 nm)
Ilandza (4.0 nm)
Hajducica (5.0 nm)
Stari Lec (6.3 nm)
Duzine (7.7 nm)
Kozjak (1.9 nm)
Seleus (6.0 nm)
Padina (7.8 nm)
Alibunar (9.4 nm)
Vladimirovac (10.9 nm)
Novi Vladimirovac (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPA QBG Small Pan?evo Airport 19 nm S 206
LYZR ZRE Small Zrenjanin Airport 18 nm W 294
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 33 nm S 224 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,Norwegian Air ,Bulgaria Air,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Montenegro
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 41 nm N 29 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 60 nm N 16 Blue Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Dobrica
2.0 nm S Novi Kozjak
3.2 nm N Banatska Dubica
4.1 nm SE Ilandža
3.6 nm W Samos (satellite)
5.7 nm SE Seleuš
4.7 nm NE Hajdučica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010