Banatska Dubica, Serbia Page

Other names: Dubica,Margiticza,Klein Margit,Margitica,Kismargita

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.2708 Longitude 20.8281 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Google links for Banatska Dubica Google links for Banatska Dubica, Serbia
Mid-range map of Banatska%20Dubica Large range map of Banatska%20Dubica
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarkovac (2.9 nm)
Neuzina (6.6 nm)
Boka (5.0 nm)
Secanj (6.2 nm)
Surjan (7.9 nm)
Busenje (9.9 nm)
Sutjeska (8.7 nm)
Jasa Tomic (10.6 nm)
Granicerii (10.5 nm)
Konak (4.5 nm)
Hajducica (5.6 nm)
Stari Lec (5.8 nm)
Duzine (7.3 nm)
Dobrica (3.5 nm)
Samos (4.7 nm)
Kozjak (5.4 nm)
Ilandza (7.2 nm)
Seleus (9.4 nm)
Padina (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYZR ZRE Small Zrenjanin Airport 16 nm W 284
LYPA QBG Small Pan?evo Airport 22 nm S 200
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 34 nm S 219 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,Norwegian Air ,Bulgaria Air,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Tunisair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Montenegro
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 38 nm N 33 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 57 nm N 18 Blue Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Banatska Dubica
3.4 nm S Dobrica
5.0 nm SW Samos (satellite)
5.5 nm S Novi Kozjak
6.1 nm N Sečanj
5.3 nm E Hajdučica
7.3 nm SE Ilandža


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010