Brestovo, Serbia Page

Other names: Брестово,Брестово

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.1176 Longitude 21.3273 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 21° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Brestovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brestovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brestovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobra Voda (1.6 nm) Medveda (2.1 nm)
Jasenovo (2.3 nm)
Ljubicavo (2.3 nm)
Subotica (3.3 nm)
Troponje (3.2 nm)
Lita (3.8 nm)
Roanda (3.9 nm)
Veliki Popovic (1.3 nm)
Bocinac (2.8 nm)
Ograda (0.5 nm)
Bogava (1.4 nm)
Balajnac (2.3 nm)
Dolovo (2.9 nm)
Drazmirovac (3.8 nm)
Trucevac (3.3 nm)
Duboka (3.6 nm)
Mali Popovic (4.1 nm)
Glogovac (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 9 nm S 205
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 16 nm S 155
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 52 nm S 153 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 60 nm W 314 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 57 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Brestovo (Despotovac)
1.4 nm S Bogava
1.4 nm E Veliki Popović
1.6 nm SW Dobra Voda (Jagodina)
2.1 nm N Medveđa (Despotovac)
2.1 nm N Jasenovo (Despotovac)
2.3 nm SE Balajnac (Despotovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:14 2016