Balajnac, Serbia Page

Other names: Balajinac

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.0900 Longitude 21.3645 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Balajnac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balajnac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balajnac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ograda (1.9 nm)
Bogava (1.7 nm)
Veliki Popovic (1.7 nm)
Brestovo (2.3 nm)
Bocinac (2.6 nm)
Ljubicavo (3.4 nm)
Medveda (3.8 nm)
Plazane (3.9 nm)
Vitance (1.6 nm)
Mastine (3.1 nm)
Pasuljiste (2.9 nm)
Miliva (3.5 nm)
Trucevac (1.0 nm)
Dolovo (1.7 nm)
Drazmirovac (2.2 nm)
Utrina (3.3 nm)
Isakovo (4.0 nm)
Glogovac (3.6 nm)
Zabrdica (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYJA JAO Small Jagodina Airport 8 nm S 219
LYPN Small Paraćin Airport 14 nm S 158
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 49 nm S 154 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 62 nm W 314 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 55 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Balajnac (Despotovac)
1.0 nm SE Trućevac
1.6 nm N Veliki Popović
1.6 nm E Vitance
2.2 nm S Dražmirovac
1.7 nm W Bogava
2.2 nm NW Brestovo (Despotovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:31 2016