Bosnjaci, Serbia Page

Other names: Bošnjaci

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6433 Longitude 20.1833 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 20° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66263

Weather Charts


Bosnjaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaj (0.3 nm)
Zvecka (0.8 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.0 nm)
Rvati (1.3 nm)
Grmik (1.6 nm)
Gaj (1.6 nm)
Belo Polje (0.6 nm)
Obrenovac (1.0 nm)
Sljivice (0.9 nm)
Zabare (0.9 nm)
Dolina (0.4 nm)
Lug (0.8 nm)
Grebaca (0.8 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.3 nm)
Deonice (1.4 nm)
Tamnava (1.6 nm)
Kardesevaca (1.7 nm)
Bacevica (1.6 nm)
Veliko Polje (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 4 nm N 358
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 11 nm N 27 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 14 nm N 20
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 82 nm S 184
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm W 260 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Belo Polje (Obrenovac)
0.8 nm W Zvečka
1.1 nm NE Rvati (Obrenovac)
1.5 nm E Kolubara
1.9 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
1.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
2.0 nm NW List of power stations in Serbia
2.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.8 nm W Stubline transmitter
2.6 nm S Veliko Polje, Obrenovac
2.5 nm N Zabrežje
2.1 nm SE Mislođin
2.5 nm NW Urovci
2.6 nm NW Krtinska
3.0 nm NW Brgulice
3.0 nm E Sava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:50 2016