Al Mansurah, Qatar Page

Other names: اَلْمَنْصُورَة,Al Manşūrah,المنصورة,Al Mansoura (25)

World:Qatar:Ad Dawhah
Latitude 25.2706 Longitude 51.5328 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 51° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Qatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160773
Mid-range map of Al%20Mansurah Large range map of Al%20Mansurah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Muntazah (0.5 nm)
As Salatah al Jadidah (1.0 nm)
Abu Sudayrah (1.3 nm)
Ad Dawhah al Jadidah (0.3 nm)
`Abd al `Aziz (0.6 nm)
Al Murqab (0.6 nm)
Ar Rumaylah (0.8 nm)
Mushayrib (0.8 nm)
Al Jasrah (0.9 nm)
Ad Dawhah (1.0 nm)
As Sawq (1.0 nm)
Al Hitmi (1.1 nm)
Al Bida` ash Sharqiyah (1.2 nm)
As Salatah (1.3 nm)
Al Ghanim (0.7 nm)
An Najmah (0.7 nm)
Umm Ghuwaylinah (0.9 nm)
Al Hilal al Gharbiyah (1.0 nm)
Al Hilal ash Sharqiyah (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OTBD DOH Large DOHA INTL Doha 1 nm E 108 Jet Airways,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,British Airway,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Air India Expr,Yemenia,Azerbaijan,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Asiana,Pegasus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Nepal,Royal Jordania,,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
OTHH Small Hamad International Airport 4 nm E 87
FR34957 Large New Doha International Airport 4 nm E 96
OBBI BAH Large BAHRAIN INTL Muharraq 77 nm N 321 Jet Airways,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Iberia ,Air India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N `Abd al `Aziz, Qatar
0.8 nm N As Sawq
0.8 nm NE Qatar National Library
0.9 nm W As Salatah al Jadidah
1.0 nm N Souq Waqif
1.0 nm SW Grand Hamad Stadium
1.0 nm E An Najmah
1.1 nm S Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium
1.1 nm NW 1995 FIFA World Youth Championship
1.1 nm S 1993 Japan v Iraq football match
1.2 nm NW Mushayrib
1.1 nm NW Bin Mahmoud
1.3 nm N Doha Corniche
1.2 nm NE As Salatah
1.3 nm SW Newton International School
1.3 nm NE Qatar Museums Authority
1.5 nm N Museum of Islamic Art, Doha
1.7 nm N Richard Serra '7'
1.7 nm S International Academic Society, Doha
1.8 nm SE Nu`ayjah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:47:02 2015