`Abd al `Aziz, Qatar Page

Other names: عبد العزيز,عَبْد اَلْعَزِيز,‘Abd al ‘Azīz

World:Qatar:Ad Dawhah
Latitude 25.2783 Longitude 51.5256 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163141
Google links for `Abd al `Aziz Google links for `Abd al `Aziz, Qatar
Mid-range map of %60Abd%20al%20%60Aziz Large range map of %60Abd%20al%20%60Aziz
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abu Sudayrah (0.7 nm)
Al Jabar (1.2 nm)
As Sadd (1.3 nm)
Mushayrib (0.3 nm)
Ad Dawhah (0.7 nm)
Al Jasrah (0.7 nm)
Al Bida` ash Sharqiyah (0.8 nm)
Al Bida` al Gharbiyah (0.9 nm)
Ad Dawhah al Jadidah (0.5 nm)
Ar Rumaylah (0.5 nm)
Al Murqab (0.5 nm)
As Sawq (0.9 nm)
Al Ghanim (0.9 nm)
Al Hitmi (1.2 nm)
Umm Ghuwaylinah (1.2 nm)
As Salatah (1.3 nm)
Al Muntazah (0.5 nm)
Al Mansurah (0.6 nm)
As Salatah al Jadidah (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OTBD DOH Large DOHA INTL Doha 2 nm E 115 Jet Airways,,(one of Air Canada Tan or Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,British Airway,(one of Delta Express or Song),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Iberia ,Air India Expr,Yemenia,Azerbaijan,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Asiana,Pegasus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Nepal,Royal Jordania,RAK Airways,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Ted or United or United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
FR34957 Large New Doha International Airport 4 nm E 101
OTBH IUD Medium AL UDEID AB Ar Rayyan 14 nm W 229
OBBI BAH Large BAHRAIN INTL Muharraq 76 nm N 321 Jet Airways,,Air Berlin,(one of Air Canada Tan or Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Alitalia – Lin,British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Delta Express or Song),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Gulf Air or Gulf Traveller),Iberia ,Air India Expr,Yemenia,Jazeera,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Ted or United or United or United),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW 1995 FIFA World Youth Championship
0.5 nm NE `Abd al `Aziz, Qatar
0.5 nm NE As Sawq
0.6 nm NW Mushayrib
0.7 nm NE Souq Waqif
0.7 nm W Bin Mahmoud
0.8 nm SW As Salatah al Jadidah
0.8 nm E Qatar National Library
1.0 nm NE Doha Corniche
1.2 nm S Grand Hamad Stadium
1.3 nm NE Museum of Islamic Art, Doha
1.3 nm NE Qatar Museums Authority
1.4 nm NE Richard Serra '7'
1.4 nm E As Salatah
1.4 nm NW Al Sadd (Qatar)
1.5 nm S Newton International School
1.5 nm SE An Najmah
1.7 nm S Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium
1.7 nm S 1993 Japan v Iraq football match
1.9 nm NW Wadi as Sayl


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010