Ngerchol, Palau Page

Other names: Garukyoku,Ngarekeul Island,Ngarekeukl,Garukiyokku,Ngargeukl,Argutel,Ngerkyukl,Ngalkiok,Ngerkeukl,Ngarekeul

World:Palau
Latitude 6.9986 Longitude 134.2333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 134° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 438
Mid-range map of Ngerchol Large range map of Ngerchol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ladmisang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gabayanga (7.4 nm)
Rois (8.3 nm)
Ngaramasch (8.5 nm)
Ngaramasch (8.5 nm)
Lademisang (0.6 nm)
Garekoru (historical) (1.6 nm)
Ngerchol (2.3 nm)
Koska (2.3 nm)
Kloulklubed (2.7 nm)
Kloulklubed (2.7 nm)
Imelechol (2.9 nm)
Imelechol (2.9 nm)
Ongeuidel (3.1 nm)
Ongeuidel (3.1 nm)
Lademisang (1.0 nm) Beliliou Air Field (0.9 nm)
Dibel (historical) (1.0 nm)
Ivaiu (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26979 Small Peleliu Airport Babelthuap Island 0 nm N 348
FR26978 Small Angaur Airstrip Angaur Island 7 nm S 223
PTRO ROR Medium BABELTHUAP Babelthuap Island 28 nm N 39 AirExplore, Asiana Airlines, Belau Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Palau Pacific Airways, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
0.0 nm SW List of airports in Palau
0.1 nm N 7th parallel north
1.0 nm E Battle of Peleliu
1.4 nm NE Peleliu
2.3 nm NE Kloulklubed
7.6 nm SW Angaur Airstrip


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:11:14 2016