Imelechol, Palau Page

Other names: Imeleol,a Imelogel,Babelthuap Village,Emeleol

Latitude 7.0372 Longitude 134.2614 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 134° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 558
Mid-range map of Imelechol Large range map of Imelechol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kloulklubed (0.5 nm)
Kloulklubed (0.5 nm)
Koska (0.7 nm)
Garekoru (historical) (1.4 nm)
Ongeuidel (0.4 nm)
Ongeuidel (0.4 nm)
Oreki (7.3 nm) Ngerchol (0.6 nm)
Lademisang (1.9 nm)
Lademisang (2.3 nm)
Ngerchol (2.9 nm)
Ladmisang (2.9 nm)
Beliliou Air Field (3.6 nm)
Dibel (historical) (3.8 nm)
Gabayanga (10.2 nm)
Ivaiu (11.1 nm)
Rois (11.1 nm)
Ngaramasch (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26979 Small Peleliu Airport Babelthuap Island 2 nm S 217
FR26978 Small Angaur Airstrip Angaur Island 10 nm S 221
PTRO ROR Medium BABELTHUAP Babelthuap Island 25 nm N 40 AirExplore, Asiana Airlines, Belau Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Palau Pacific Airways, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Kloulklubed
1.4 nm SW Peleliu
2.3 nm S 7th parallel north
2.3 nm S Battle of Peleliu
2.9 nm SW United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
2.9 nm SW List of airports in Palau
6.6 nm NE Bablomekang

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:13:03 2016