Lemkamin, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Lenkamen

World:Papua New Guinea:New Ireland
Latitude -3.3124 Longitude 151.9179 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 3° 18' 45S Long (DMS) 151° 55' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Lemkamin Large range map of Lemkamin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lowat Kang (0.7 nm)
Limbin (4.2 nm)
Kandan (5.2 nm)
Kantebu (5.3 nm)
Livinco (6.1 nm)
Labrubut (6.1 nm)
Kanongusngus (6.3 nm)
Lasigi (6.6 nm)
Malom Number 2 (6.7 nm)
Kimadan (7.0 nm)
Lavasuong (7.4 nm)
Limbin (1.1 nm)
Bungbune (1.1 nm)
Kaluan Number 1 (1.1 nm)
Kaluan Number 2 (5.0 nm)
Kanamarandan (5.3 nm)
Mesi Number 1 (5.8 nm)
Mesi Number 2 (6.3 nm)
Danu (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44514 KJU Closed Kamiraba Airport Kamiraba 6 nm N 354
FR43168 MPU Small Mapua(Mabua) Airport Tatau Island 30 nm N 8
AYKY LNV Small Londolovit Airport Londolovit 45 nm E 69 Air Niugini, PNG Air
AYTK RAB Medium TOKUA Tokua 67 nm S 155 Air Niugini, Hevilift, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYKV KVG Medium KAVIENG Kavieng 79 nm W 303 Air Niugini, Hevilift
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E New Ireland (island)
6.8 nm NE 152nd meridian east
20.0 nm N 3rd parallel south
24.5 nm N Tabar Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:50:56 2016