Togom, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Togum

World:Papua New Guinea:Madang
Latitude -5.1833 Longitude 144.7167 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 5° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 144° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Togom Large range map of Togom

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golmante (3.6 nm)
Karap (3.9 nm)
Giringiri (4.4 nm)
Kurumdek (6.2 nm)
Aiome (2.4 nm)
Jgapa (4.1 nm)
Jimenki (4.1 nm)
Irigrat (4.6 nm)
Dogara (5.1 nm)
Asuwint (6.0 nm)
Ajom (6.1 nm)
Apenam (2.0 nm)
Mange (5.7 nm)
Mombasop (2.9 nm)
Nandain (3.0 nm)
Mundungoi (3.2 nm)
Tinam (5.2 nm)
Kauk (6.1 nm)
Komaraga (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42131 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 2 nm N 20
AYKJ KNE Small Kanainj Airport Kanainj 6 nm S 185
FR45599 TBA Closed Tabibuga Airport Tabibuga 23 nm S 189
AYMH HGU Medium MOUNT HAGEN Mount Hagen 46 nm S 213 (one of PNG Air or Chhattisgarh A),Air Niugini
AYCH CMU Medium CHIMBU Kundiawa 52 nm S 163 Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N List of airports in Papua New Guinea
12.0 nm SW Middle Ramu District
16.1 nm W Schrader Range
20.2 nm NE Territory of New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:36:21 2016