Apenam, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Apinam

World:Papua New Guinea:Madang Province
Latitude -5.1833 Longitude 144.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 144° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Apenam Large range map of Apenam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togom (2.0 nm)
Golmante (5.4 nm)
Karap (5.6 nm)
Giringiri (6.0 nm)
Aiome (2.6 nm)
Jgapa (4.1 nm)
Jimenki (4.9 nm)
Irigrat (5.6 nm)
Agilimup (5.7 nm)
Dogara (5.8 nm)
Ajom (6.1 nm)
Asuwint (6.3 nm)
Atemble (6.3 nm)
Arou (5.8 nm) Mombasop (2.1 nm)
Nandain (3.6 nm)
Mundungoi (4.2 nm)
Mange (4.3 nm)
Aingdai (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25546 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 2 nm N 332
AYKJ KNE Small Kanainj Airport Kanainj 6 nm S 201
AYMH HGU Medium MOUNT HAGEN Mount Hagen 47 nm S 215 Airlines PNG,Air Niugini
AYWD WBM Medium WAPENAMANDA 58 nm W 241 Air Niugini
AYMD MAG Medium MADANG Madang 62 nm E 91 Airlines PNG,Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
2.7 nm NW Aiome Airport
13.8 nm SW Middle Ramu District
18.0 nm W Schrader Range

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:28:38 2015