Inamtop, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Inomtop

World:Papua New Guinea:Madang
Latitude -5.4333 Longitude 145.4833 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 5° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 145° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Inamtop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inamtop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inamtop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anminik (1.0 nm)
Amasau (1.8 nm)
Totopa (2.0 nm)
Yanipa (2.2 nm)
Enam (3.1 nm)
Atapao (1.0 nm)
Gumus (2.0 nm)
Negiri (2.1 nm)
Sai (2.4 nm)
Aupia (3.2 nm)
Ensaru (3.3 nm)
Moru (1.2 nm) Poini (1.0 nm)
Bilril (1.7 nm)
Nugu (1.8 nm)
Gunu (2.0 nm)
Uria (2.6 nm)
Samau (2.8 nm)
Tababu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYBS Small Begesin Airstrip Begesin 3 nm N 321
FR45853 USO Closed Usino Airport Usino 8 nm W 229
AYMD MAG Medium MADANG Madang 22 nm E 53 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYGA GKA Medium GOROKA Goronka 39 nm S 188 Air Niugini, PNG Air
AYCH CMU Medium CHIMBU Kundiawa 46 nm S 220 Air Niugini
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Usino Bundi District
12.8 nm E Airlines PNG Flight 1600
17.4 nm NE Gogol River
22.0 nm E Kabenau River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:10 2016