Yaunimbum, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Yuanimbum

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.4976 Longitude 142.7014 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 3° 29' 51S Long (DMS) 142° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 882

Weather Charts


Yaunimbum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaunimbum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaunimbum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasumboret (0.8 nm)
Soaiaf (1.6 nm)
Cherpmel (1.6 nm)
Kuamala Villages (1.8 nm)
Ringin (2.3 nm)
Kumbum (2.3 nm)
Kasim (1.3 nm)
Sakangel (1.5 nm)
Tong (1.7 nm)
Wum (3.0 nm)
Sangaien (3.1 nm)
Muyem (3.3 nm)
Yakio (1.0 nm)
Yasile (1.3 nm)
Meringe (1.9 nm)
Yase (2.3 nm)
Ben (2.5 nm)
Yaurang (3.3 nm)
Yaurang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44968 Closed Kombot Airstrip 0 nm N 12
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 58 nm E 95 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 96 nm W 299 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm E Atob River
16.5 nm SW Nuku, Papua New Guinea
17.1 nm SW Nuku District, Papua New Guinea
20.0 nm NE 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:43 2016