Soaiaf, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Soaief

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.5131 Longitude 142.6806 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 3° 30' 47S Long (DMS) 142° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 874

Weather Charts


Soaiaf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soaiaf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soaiaf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumbum (1.2 nm)
Ringin (1.4 nm)
Yakabum (2.5 nm)
Yakumbum (2.5 nm)
Pineng (2.6 nm)
Yasumboret (0.9 nm)
Cherpmel (1.7 nm)
Kuamala Villages (2.1 nm)
Kasim (2.4 nm)
Sakangel (2.9 nm)
Yasile (0.9 nm)
Yaunimbum (1.6 nm)
Yakio (2.0 nm)
Ben (2.4 nm)
Meringe (2.5 nm)
Tong (3.0 nm)
Yase (1.2 nm)
Albulum (2.7 nm)
Yaurang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44967 Closed Yassip Airstrip Yassip Mission 1 nm E 87
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 59 nm E 94 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 95 nm W 300 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Nuku, Papua New Guinea
15.6 nm SW Nuku District, Papua New Guinea
16.9 nm E Atob River
21.5 nm NE 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:44 2016