Utamup, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Utumup

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.7396 Longitude 142.9425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 44' 23S Long (DMS) 142° 56' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Utamup Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utamup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utamup Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunahu 2 (0.9 nm)
Sunahu 1 (2.2 nm)
Ingumblis 1 (1.8 nm)
Kamanakor Villages (1.9 nm)
Ningaumbi 2 (3.0 nm)
Bapandu (0.8 nm)
Tatumba (1.6 nm)
Ingumblis 2 (1.7 nm)
Isogum (2.0 nm)
Kumunugum 1 (2.4 nm)
Talangu (2.5 nm)
Kumunugum 2 (2.5 nm)
Kulungu (0.4 nm)
Walolup (0.8 nm)
Saragum (1.7 nm)
Stapigum (2.1 nm)
Kwatmagum (2.7 nm)
Jambitanga (2.7 nm)
Umunoka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44771 Closed Kauaia Airstrip Kauaia 2 nm E 117
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 44 nm E 77 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 116 nm W 302 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Maprik District
16.4 nm N Atob River
16.7 nm NE Prince Alexander Mountains
23.6 nm N 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:10 2016