Umunoka, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Umunoko

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.7742 Longitude 142.9107 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 46' 27S Long (DMS) 142° 54' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Umunoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umunoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umunoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimbakum (1.7 nm)
Ugutagwa (1.7 nm)
Pa'appuma (2.5 nm)
Sunahu 2 (2.8 nm)
Utamup (2.8 nm)
Apangai (2.9 nm)
Sunahu 1 (3.0 nm)
Yabanakor 2 (3.2 nm)
Jambitanga (1.5 nm)
Saragum (2.3 nm)
Kwatmagum (2.4 nm)
Kulungu (2.6 nm)
Walolup (2.8 nm)
Wabindumga Villages (0.8 nm)
Jibako (1.6 nm)
Gulakim (1.7 nm)
Mantukwan (2.2 nm)
Banglego (3.0 nm)
Apambi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44665 Closed Babmo Airstrip Babmo Mission 2 nm E 108
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 46 nm E 75 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 116 nm W 303 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Maprik District
18.7 nm N Atob River
19.4 nm NE Prince Alexander Mountains
26.0 nm N 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:29 2016