Kubriwat, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Kubriwat Villages,Kubriwato

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.6592 Longitude 142.6651 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 3° 39' 33S Long (DMS) 142° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Kubriwat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubriwat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubriwat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiriwand (5.1 nm)
Sulunku (5.1 nm)
Wagrir (5.2 nm)
Pagilo (2.8 nm)
Yagrumbok 2 (3.3 nm)
Yagrumbok 1 (4.0 nm)
Laninguap (4.6 nm)
Kilmanglen (5.1 nm)
Wingamon (5.2 nm)
Tauhundon (3.2 nm)
Tauhimbier (3.7 nm)
Tau (4.1 nm)
Yermain (4.7 nm)
Meiwhak (5.4 nm)
Wesor (3.9 nm)
Bongos (4.8 nm)
Kuyor (4.9 nm)
Kuatengisi (5.0 nm)
W'haukia (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44551 Closed Tau Airstrip Tauhimbier 3 nm E 114
AYYQ Small Yagrombok Airstrip Yagrombok 4 nm N 333
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 60 nm E 85 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 99 nm W 305 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Nuku, Papua New Guinea
11.5 nm W Nuku District, Papua New Guinea
21.1 nm NE Atob River
23.2 nm E Maprik District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:51 2016