Meiwhak, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Mihak,Miwhak Villages,Miwhak

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.6000 Longitude 142.7333 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 3° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 142° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Meiwhak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiwhak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meiwhak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yauatong (3.7 nm) Mulengai (1.0 nm)
Musingwa (1.3 nm)
Dahungai (1.4 nm)
Nanaha (2.0 nm)
Yalangel (2.2 nm)
Yalangel (2.6 nm)
Yaurang (3.1 nm)
Yaurang (3.2 nm)
Musingwik (1.2 nm)
Musemblem (1.2 nm)
Nyambolei (1.3 nm)
Tuman (1.4 nm)
Musilo (1.8 nm)
Muhiwo (2.2 nm)
Dreikikir (2.7 nm)
Musengi (3.0 nm)
Musenau (3.4 nm)
Yermain (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44551 Closed Tau Airstrip Tauhimbier 5 nm S 189
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 56 nm E 89 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 101 nm W 302 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W Nuku, Papua New Guinea
15.7 nm NE Atob River
16.1 nm W Nuku District, Papua New Guinea
19.1 nm E Maprik District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:36 2016