Bainyik Villages, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Bayniknaramgo,Bayniknaramgo

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.6500 Longitude 143.0500 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 3° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 143° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Bainyik Villages Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainyik Villages Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainyik Villages Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gweligum 1 (1.6 nm)
Gweligum 2 (1.7 nm)
Bongiora (1.8 nm)
Maprik 2 (1.1 nm)
Kinbangwa (1.4 nm)
Cheragum (1.5 nm)
Neligum (1.7 nm)
Mainjok (2.2 nm)
Maprik 1 (0.6 nm)
Maprik (0.9 nm)
Babunga (1.0 nm)
Kari (2.2 nm)
Kalabu 2 (2.5 nm)
Waigakum 1 (2.7 nm)
Bainyik (0.4 nm)
Numakum (1.8 nm)
Nerigum (2.0 nm)
Wora (2.0 nm)
Serandu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39720 HYF Small Hayfields Airport Bainyik 2 nm S 170
FR44771 Closed Kauaia Airstrip Kauaia 7 nm S 213
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 37 nm E 83 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42131 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 134 nm E 131 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Maprik District
9.2 nm N Prince Alexander Mountains
12.3 nm NW Atob River
18.2 nm N 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:00 2016