Malakur, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Malakuna,Malakua

World:Papua New Guinea:East New Britain
Latitude -5.5611 Longitude 151.4410 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 5° 33' 40S Long (DMS) 151° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1294

Weather Charts


Malakur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malakur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malakur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parol (0.8 nm)
West Baien (0.9 nm)
Poipun (1.7 nm)
Galowe (3.1 nm)
Pomio (4.4 nm)
Manten (5.9 nm)
Kirikire (0.6 nm)
Marmar (4.4 nm)
Sali (6.4 nm)
Olaipun (6.6 nm)
Pikapuna (1.4 nm)
Pulpul (3.3 nm)
Irena (3.4 nm)
Puapal (3.4 nm)
Malmal (3.9 nm)
Pora (4.4 nm)
Manginuna (6.3 nm)
Totongpal (7.1 nm)
Kaiton (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31157 JAQ Small Jacquinot Bay Airport Jacquinot Bay 6 nm S 144
FR42141 GOE Small Gonaili Airport Gonaili 8 nm E 75
AYHK HKN Medium HOSKINS Hoskins 62 nm W 275 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR44191 Closed Kerevat Airfield 82 nm N 24
AYTK RAB Medium TOKUA Tokua 92 nm N 37 Air Niugini, Hevilift, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Jacquinot Bay
6.4 nm SE List of airports in Papua New Guinea
6.7 nm SE United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
6.8 nm SE Jacquinot Bay Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:21 2016