Poramanda, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Poromanda

World:Papua New Guinea:Southern Highlands
Latitude -6.1291 Longitude 143.6504 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 6° 7' 45S Long (DMS) 143° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13759

Weather Charts


Poramanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poramanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poramanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puins (1.3 nm)
Maiv (2.7 nm)
Korn (0.3 nm)
Pegara (0.5 nm)
Pangal (1.2 nm)
Wogia (2.0 nm)
Was (2.7 nm)
Sumbera (2.9 nm)
Umbimi (0.6 nm)
Teta (2.1 nm)
Tente (2.1 nm)
Kambegibu (2.3 nm)
Mendi (1.1 nm)
Sunda (1.3 nm)
Sebisunda (1.3 nm)
Moisa (1.6 nm)
Lonk (1.6 nm)
Wa (2.5 nm)
Tunt (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYMN MDU Medium MENDI Mendi 1 nm S 160 Air Niugini
FR44484 Small Kar Airport Kar 9 nm S 220
FR44486 NPG Small Nipa Airport Nipa 11 nm W 265
FR44711 MGG Closed Margarima Airport Margarima 19 nm W 297
AYMR MXH Small Moro Airport Moro 28 nm W 240 Air Niugini, PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Mendi Airport
1.3 nm S List of airports in Papua New Guinea
5.5 nm SW Kamb, Southern Highlands Province
7.9 nm NW Munhiu
8.0 nm W Shumbi, Papua New Guinea
13.9 nm W Nipa-Kutubu District
14.7 nm E List of volcanoes in Papua New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:58 2016