Povoacao, Portugal Page

Other names: Povoação

World:Portugal:Vila Real
Latitude 41.2232 Longitude -7.7510 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 7° 45' 4W Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13253

Weather Charts


Povoacao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povoacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Povoacao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Concieiro (1.2 nm)
Santa Comba (1.4 nm)
Lobrigos (1.6 nm)
Veiga (1.7 nm)
Mafomedes (1.7 nm)
Sao Miguel de Lobrigos (2.0 nm)
Ermida (0.4 nm)
Carrazedo (0.9 nm)
Bertelo (1.4 nm)
Cumieira (2.1 nm)
Assento (2.2 nm)
Sabroso (2.2 nm)
Nogueira (1.0 nm)
Alfoloes (1.3 nm)
Alvacoes do Corgo (1.5 nm)
Escavedas (1.5 nm)
Sao Joao Batista (1.6 nm)
Alvacoes do Tanha (1.9 nm)
Vila Maior (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 3 nm N 24 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 14 nm E 64
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 22 nm N 332
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 23 nm W 306
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 30 nm S 191 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of tallest structures in Portugal
3.6 nm NE Vila Real Airport
4.3 nm N Nadir Afonso artworks
4.4 nm N Vila Real District
4.4 nm N Cathedral of Vila Real
4.5 nm S List of power stations in Portugal
4.6 nm N Douro (intermunicipal community)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:18 2016