Alvacoes do Tanha, Portugal Page

Other names: Alvações do Tanha

World:Portugal:Vila Real
Latitude 41.1916 Longitude -7.7436 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 7° 44' 37W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16564

Weather Charts


Alvacoes do Tanha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alvacoes do Tanha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alvacoes do Tanha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alvacoes do Corgo (0.6 nm)
Vila Maior (1.0 nm)
Sao Joao Batista (1.3 nm)
Sao Goncalo (1.4 nm)
Poeira (1.5 nm)
Lobrigos (1.7 nm)
Remostia (1.7 nm)
Escavedas (0.9 nm)
Povoacao (1.9 nm)
Alfoloes (2.0 nm)
Ermida (2.3 nm)
Vila Seca (1.4 nm) Santo Xisto (0.8 nm)
Vilarinho dos Freires (0.9 nm)
Presequeda (1.1 nm)
Poiares (1.1 nm)
Granja (1.6 nm)
Canelas (1.7 nm)
Devezas (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 5 nm N 11 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 15 nm E 57
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 24 nm N 333
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 28 nm S 193 Aero VIP
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 24 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S List of power stations in Portugal
5.2 nm N List of tallest structures in Portugal
5.3 nm N Vila Real Airport
6.1 nm N Nadir Afonso artworks
6.3 nm N Vila Real District
6.3 nm N Cathedral of Vila Real
5.9 nm SW Alto Douro (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016