Pocos, Portugal Page

Other names: Poços

World:Portugal:Coimbra
Latitude 40.2747 Longitude -8.1412 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 8° 8' 28W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4149

Weather Charts


Pocos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Martinho da Cortica (0.5 nm)
Cortica (0.9 nm)
Sobreira (1.2 nm)
Paradela (1.7 nm)
Carapinhal (0.7 nm)
Lutreu (1.6 nm)
Cruz do Soito (1.7 nm)
Sao Pedro de Alva (1.9 nm)
Sao Paio (2.3 nm)
Castincal (2.5 nm)
Catraia dos Pocos (0.9 nm)
Sanguinheda (1.1 nm)
Pombeiras (1.4 nm)
Urgueira (1.7 nm)
Vale do Matouco (0.4 nm)
Vale do Moinho (1.0 nm)
Sail (1.5 nm)
Fronhas (1.5 nm)
Vale de Espinho (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45530 Small Aeródromo de Coja-Arganil Coja 7 nm E 89
LPLZ Small Lousã Private Airport Lousã 9 nm S 206
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 24 nm N 25
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 29 nm N 23 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 62 nm N 17 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW List of power stations in Portugal
5.0 nm W Alva River (Mondego)
6.5 nm N Dão River
9.7 nm N Treixedo
8.2 nm E Casal do Abade
11.2 nm S List of tallest structures in Portugal
10.7 nm SW Pinhal Interior Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016