Catraia dos Pocos, Portugal Page

Other names: Catraia dos Poços

World:Portugal:Coimbra
Latitude 40.2803 Longitude -8.1233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 8° 7' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Catraia dos Pocos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catraia dos Pocos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catraia dos Pocos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pocos (0.9 nm)
Vale do Matouco (1.2 nm)
Carapinhal (1.2 nm)
Sao Martinho da Cortica (1.4 nm)
Vale do Moinho (1.8 nm)
Cortica (1.7 nm)
Sobreira (2.1 nm)
Sanguinheda (0.2 nm)
Lutreu (1.6 nm)
Cruz do Soito (1.7 nm)
Sao Paio (2.0 nm)
Moita da Serra (1.4 nm)
Carapinha (1.4 nm)
Pombeiras (1.0 nm)
Urgueira (1.3 nm)
Sail (2.0 nm)
Covais (2.2 nm)
Vale de Espinho (2.4 nm)
Fronhas (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45530 Small Aeródromo de Coja-Arganil Coja 6 nm E 92
FR45325 Small Aeródromo de Mortágua 10 nm N 330
FR40634 Heli Hospital de Sao Teotonio heliport Viseu 24 nm N 24
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 28 nm N 21 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 62 nm N 16 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW List of power stations in Portugal
6.2 nm N Dão River
5.7 nm W Alva River (Mondego)
9.2 nm N Treixedo
7.3 nm E Casal do Abade
11.7 nm S List of tallest structures in Portugal
11.4 nm SW Pinhal Interior Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:24 2016