Tuizelo, Portugal Page

Other names: Туйзелу,Туйзелу

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.8943 Longitude -7.0560 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 7° 3' 22W Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 387

Weather Charts


Tuizelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuizelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuizelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuzedo de Cima (0.8 nm)
Santalha (2.2 nm)
Penso (2.7 nm)
Quadra (1.6 nm)
Seixas (1.9 nm)
Vilarinho das Toucas (2.7 nm)
Cerdedo (2.8 nm)
Casares (3.1 nm)
Salgueiros (0.9 nm)
Landedo (2.5 nm)
Travanca (2.6 nm)
Peleias (1.5 nm)
Vilar de Ossos (1.4 nm)
Zido (2.0 nm)
Cabeca da Igreja (2.0 nm)
Lagarelhos (2.5 nm)
Revelhe (2.4 nm)
Sobreiro de Cima (2.9 nm)
Caroceiras (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 15 nm E 97 Aero VIP
LPCH CHV Small Chaves Airport Chaves 20 nm W 240
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 26 nm S 196
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 47 nm S 218 Aero VIP
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 56 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Rio de Fornos
4.2 nm NE 7th meridian west
4.3 nm SE Castle of Vinhais
4.7 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
6.9 nm N A Mezquita
10.6 nm N A Gudiña
8.8 nm NE Hermisende


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:08 2016