Travanca, Portugal Page

Other names: Траванка,Траванка

World:Portugal:Braganca
Latitude 41.8922 Longitude -6.9971 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 6° 59' 50W Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 114

Weather Charts


Travanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Travanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Travanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salgueiros (1.8 nm)
Vilar de Ossos (2.0 nm)
Zido (2.6 nm)
Quadra (2.6 nm)
Tuizelo (2.6 nm)
Landedo (1.9 nm)
Montouto (2.2 nm)
Carvalhas (3.1 nm)
Moimenta (3.6 nm)
Casares (3.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.1 nm)
Paco (2.5 nm)
Quintela (3.2 nm)
Rio de Fornos (2.5 nm)
Lagarelhos (2.3 nm)
Prada (2.7 nm)
Vinhais (3.4 nm)
Vila Verde (3.4 nm)
Castro (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 13 nm E 99 Aero VIP
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 27 nm S 202
LPCH CHV Small Chaves Airport Chaves 23 nm W 244
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 49 nm S 221 Aero VIP
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 58 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Rio de Fornos
3.4 nm S Castle of Vinhais
3.5 nm N 7th meridian west
4.6 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
7.3 nm N A Mezquita
6.8 nm NE Hermisende
9.5 nm NE Lubián


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:22 2016