Los Jimenez, Panama Page

Other names: Los Jiménez

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.2333 Longitude -81.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1407
Mid-range map of Los%20Jimenez Large range map of Los%20Jimenez

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Paulino (1.0 nm)
Llano de la Chinigua (2.0 nm)
El Guayabo (2.0 nm)
Alto de la Palma (2.0 nm)
Dolegua (2.2 nm)
Las Animas de Boro (1.4 nm)
La Milinga (2.2 nm)
El Hatillo (2.5 nm)
Las Animas (1.0 nm)
Llano Largo (1.6 nm)
La Tonga (2.2 nm)
El Bongo (2.2 nm)
Quebrada La Palma (1.0 nm)
El Higo (1.3 nm)
El Caimito (1.4 nm)
El Higueron (1.4 nm)
La Hoja de Tenir (2.0 nm)
Lajilla (2.2 nm)
Balilla (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 24 nm E 111 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 39 nm S 150
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 40 nm E 93
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 66 nm W 278 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 85 nm N 320 Air Panama, Nature Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Llano Grande, Veraguas
3.6 nm NW Cerro de Plata
4.1 nm E San Bartolo, Veraguas
4.5 nm SE Boró
5.0 nm NE Las Cruces, Veraguas
6.0 nm W El María
6.3 nm N San Juan de Dios (Coclé, Panama)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:16:43 2016