Las Animas, Panama Page

Other names: Las Ánimas

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.2333 Longitude -81.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1383
Mid-range map of Las%20Animas Large range map of Las%20Animas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Jimenez (1.0 nm)
El Paulino (2.0 nm)
El Higueron (2.2 nm)
Las Animas de Boro (1.0 nm)
La Tonga (1.4 nm)
El Bongo (1.4 nm)
La Milinga (2.0 nm)
La Hueca Arriba (2.0 nm)
La Hueca (2.0 nm)
Agua Viva (2.2 nm)
San Bartolo (2.8 nm)
Llano Largo (0.9 nm)
El Caimito (1.0 nm)
El Higo (1.2 nm)
Quebrada La Palma (1.4 nm)
La Hoja de Tenir (2.2 nm)
Lajilla (2.8 nm)
Balilla (2.8 nm)
Los Vasquez (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 23 nm E 111 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 38 nm S 151
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 39 nm E 93
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 67 nm W 278 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
MPBO BOC Medium BOCAS DEL TORO INTL Isla Colón 86 nm N 320 Air Panama, Nature Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Llano Grande, Veraguas
3.1 nm E San Bartolo, Veraguas
4.1 nm S Boró
4.2 nm NW Cerro de Plata
4.5 nm NE Las Cruces, Veraguas
6.1 nm N San Juan de Dios (Coclé, Panama)
6.7 nm SE Bisvalles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:44 2016