Los Coquitos, Panama Page

Other names: El Coquito

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.0188 Longitude -81.4418 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 81° 26' 30W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2355

Weather Charts


Los Coquitos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Coquitos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Coquitos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Pavon (0.5 nm)
Machito (1.5 nm)
El Nanzon (1.5 nm)
El Chiquero (1.7 nm)
El Maria (0.8 nm)
La Cayetana (1.0 nm)
El Mancon (1.0 nm)
Ratones (1.0 nm)
Los Mayales (1.9 nm)
Las Boquillas (2.4 nm)
La Sabaneta (2.4 nm)
El Negrito (0.5 nm)
Querque (1.7 nm)
Pierna de Venado (1.9 nm)
La Tulivieja (1.9 nm)
Los Machitos (1.2 nm)
Loma de la Silla (1.2 nm)
La Arena (1.2 nm)
Tuancle Arriba (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 29 nm E 82 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 33 nm E 129
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 34 nm S 206
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 63 nm W 290 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 85 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Quebrada de Oro
4.6 nm W Zapotillo
5.1 nm N Lolá
6.2 nm SE Calidonia, Veraguas
6.8 nm SE Cativé
6.9 nm N Las Palmas, Veraguas
7.0 nm S Corozal, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:35 2016