El Nanzon, Panama Page

Other names: El Nanzón

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.0167 Longitude -81.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


El Nanzon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Nanzon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Nanzon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Machito
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Angeles (1.0 nm)
Loma de la Cruz (1.0 nm)
El Camaron (1.0 nm)
El Chiquero (1.0 nm)
La Pita (1.4 nm)
La Cayetana (1.4 nm)
El Mancon (1.4 nm)
Las Boquillas (2.0 nm)
La Sabaneta (2.0 nm)
Zapotillo (2.2 nm)
Los Mayales (2.2 nm)
El Pavon (1.0 nm)
El Maria (1.4 nm)
Los Coquitos (1.5 nm)
El Negrito (2.0 nm)
Ratones (2.2 nm)
El Macho (1.3 nm)
Los Machitos (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 31 nm E 82 Air Panama
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 33 nm S 204
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 34 nm E 127
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 61 nm W 291 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 84 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Zapotillo
5.0 nm N Lolá
5.1 nm E Quebrada de Oro
6.8 nm S Corozal, Veraguas
7.1 nm N Las Palmas, Veraguas
7.2 nm SE Calidonia, Veraguas
7.7 nm SE Cativé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:45 2016