La Carrillo, Panama Page

Other names: Los Carrillos

World:Panama:Provincia de Veraguas
Latitude 7.9667 Longitude -80.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5438
Mid-range map of La%20Carrillo Large range map of La%20Carrillo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Los Carillos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Corralillos (3.1 nm) Los Peneros (1.4 nm)
Rincon Sucio (2.0 nm)
El Coco (2.2 nm)
El Barrero (2.2 nm)
La Canoa (2.2 nm)
Balbuena (2.2 nm)
Nuestro Amo (2.8 nm)
El Alto de Balbuena (3.0 nm)
Rincon Santos (1.0 nm)
Guayacan (1.0 nm)
San Jose (2.2 nm)
Las Huacas (1.4 nm)
Los Llanos (2.0 nm)
Las Flores (2.0 nm)
Llano La Asuncion (2.2 nm)
El Reparadero (2.8 nm)
Las Tranquillas (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 8 nm N 332
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 19 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Ocú District
7.2 nm W Veraguas Province
10.1 nm NW Estadio Áristocles Castillo
15.2 nm SE Herrera Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:48:33 2015