Llano La Asuncion, Panama Page

Other names: La Asuncion,La Asunción,Llano La Asunción

World:Panama:Provincia de Herrera
Latitude 7.9333 Longitude -80.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4140
Mid-range map of Llano%20La%20Asuncion Large range map of Llano%20La%20Asuncion

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Llanos (1.0 nm)
Las Flores (1.0 nm)
Ponuguilla (2.2 nm)
La Arena (2.2 nm)
Las Huacas (1.0 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Rincon Santos (2.0 nm)
Guayacan (2.0 nm)
Los Carillos (2.2 nm)
La Carrillo (2.2 nm)
El Reparadero (1.0 nm)
Los Jaramillos (2.0 nm)
El Guayabito (2.2 nm)
Los Perez (2.0 nm)
El Barrigon (2.0 nm)
El Corcovado (2.2 nm)
El Barrero Numero Dos (2.2 nm)
Cerro Prieto (2.2 nm)
El Cope (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 10 nm N 332
FR34681 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 18 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Ocú District
8.9 nm NW Veraguas Province
12.3 nm NW Estadio Áristocles Castillo
13.3 nm SE Herrera Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:39:21 2015