Espala Abajo, Panama Page

Other names: Espalá Abajo

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.9844 Longitude -81.5822 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 7° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 34' 56W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2356

Weather Charts


Espala Abajo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espala Abajo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espala Abajo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Macha (1.1 nm)
El Torno (1.4 nm)
La Cal (1.3 nm)
Puerto Chiquero (1.9 nm)
El Chiquero (1.9 nm)
La Sebastiana (3.1 nm)
Rio Viejo (3.1 nm)
Tabacal Abajo (2.4 nm)
El Tuancle (3.1 nm)
Bubi (3.2 nm)
Sitio Viejo (3.3 nm)
Quebrada de Piedra (3.5 nm)
El Cabimo (3.5 nm)
Zapotal de Espala (1.1 nm)
Quebrada Maria (1.2 nm)
Zapotal (2.3 nm)
Espala (2.3 nm)
La Estancia (2.3 nm)
Limon (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 29 nm S 193
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 38 nm E 80 Air Panama
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 39 nm E 119
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 56 nm W 295 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 78 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Zapotillo
4.1 nm N Puerto Vidal
5.1 nm W 8th parallel north
8.2 nm N Cerro de Casa
8.6 nm SE Corozal, Veraguas
9.2 nm S Pixvae
9.2 nm NW Quebrada de Piedra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:44 2016