Espala, Panama Page

Other names: Espalá

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 7.9500 Longitude -81.5667 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 7° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2331

Weather Charts


Espala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zapotal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Estancia (0.9 nm) Quebrada Maria (1.2 nm)
Zapotal de Espala (1.4 nm)
Tabacal Abajo (1.9 nm)
Espala Abajo (2.3 nm)
La Macha (2.8 nm)
La Cal (3.0 nm)
Limon (1.0 nm)
Tabacal Arriba (1.8 nm)
La Falua (2.5 nm)
Sitio Viejo (2.6 nm)
Las Mieles (3.3 nm)
La Vaca (1.5 nm)
Lovaina (2.0 nm)
Espata Arriba (2.2 nm)
La Arena (2.4 nm)
Espala Arriba (2.8 nm)
Bramona (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45704 Small Coiba Airport Isla de Coiba 27 nm S 196
FR39187 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 37 nm E 117
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 37 nm E 77 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 57 nm W 297 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 79 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Zapotillo
6.3 nm N Puerto Vidal
6.7 nm NW 8th parallel north
6.8 nm SE Corozal, Veraguas
7.2 nm S Pixvae
10.1 nm N Cerro de Casa
10.8 nm NE Lolá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:22 2016