El Remance, Panama Page

Other names: El Remanso,Remance

World:Panama:Provincia de Veraguas
Latitude 8.3167 Longitude -81.0833 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 8° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2468
Mid-range map of El%20Remance Large range map of El%20Remance

Weather Charts


El Remance Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Remance Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Remance Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pena de Los Hernandez (1.0 nm)
La Bodega (2.2 nm)
Aguacatal (2.2 nm)
Las Lajillas (3.1 nm)
Siguilar Arriba (1.0 nm)
Los Gomez (1.4 nm)
Ciruelar Arriba (2.2 nm)
Cuay Abajo (3.0 nm)
Los Pardos (2.0 nm)
Las Concepciones (2.0 nm)
El Naranjo (2.0 nm)
Santana (3.0 nm)
La Honda (3.0 nm)
La Rana (1.4 nm)
Los Hernandez (1.4 nm)
Piedras Gordas (2.0 nm)
Los Hernandez (2.2 nm)
El Pato (2.8 nm)
Llano Grande (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 16 nm S 149
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 26 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W San Juan de Dios (Coclé, Panama)
14.1 nm SE Estadio Áristocles Castillo
14.8 nm NE San Francisco District, Panama
16.9 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:49:48 2015