Santana, Panama Page

Other names: Los Santanas

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.3167 Longitude -81.0333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2770

Weather Charts


Santana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Pardos (0.6 nm)
Las Concepciones (1.0 nm)
El Naranjo (1.0 nm)
Los Gomez Arriba (1.8 nm)
Los Gomez (2.2 nm)
La Rana (2.2 nm)
Remance (2.8 nm)
La Perdiz Abajo (1.6 nm)
San Jose (2.1 nm)
La Perdiz Arriba (3.0 nm)
La Honda (0.3 nm)
San Juan (1.3 nm)
La Mona (2.2 nm)
Los Hatillos (3.0 nm)
La Honda (1.0 nm)
Las Concepciones Abajo (1.5 nm)
El Cristo (2.0 nm)
El Pato (2.2 nm)
San Roque (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 14 nm S 159 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 23 nm E 108
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 28 nm E 98
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 75 nm E 127 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 83 nm W 273 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Carlos Santana Ávila
1.4 nm SE San Juan, Veraguas
3.0 nm W Remance
3.0 nm E La Montañuela
3.0 nm E Los Hatillos
5.6 nm SE San Francisco, Veraguas
6.9 nm E El Cocla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:14 2016