El Anon, Panama Page

Other names: El Anón

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.1658 Longitude -80.9489 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 8° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 80° 56' 56W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14166
Mid-range map of El%20Anon Large range map of El%20Anon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monagrillo (2.8 nm)
La Soledad (3.1 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo Numero Dos (3.3 nm)
El Espino (1.8 nm)
El Alto (2.1 nm)
La Mata del Espino (2.2 nm)
El Nance (2.9 nm)
El Chumico (2.9 nm)
Los Vasquez (3.1 nm)
Los Morenos (3.2 nm)
La Peana (1.9 nm)
Hato Viejo (2.9 nm)
Llano de La Cruz (3.3 nm)
Canacillas Arriba (1.4 nm)
La Pita (1.9 nm)
Canto del Llano (2.6 nm)
Colon (2.9 nm)
El Llano (3.1 nm)
El Barrero (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 4 nm S 177
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 17 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Canto del Llano
3.7 nm SW Estadio Áristocles Castillo
4.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Santiago de Veraguas
5.0 nm SW Los Algarrobos, Veraguas
5.0 nm S San Antonio, Panama
5.2 nm N San Francisco, Veraguas
5.4 nm W La Peña, Panama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:57:13 2016