Colon, Panama Page

Other names: Colón

World:Panama:Veraguas
Latitude 8.1167 Longitude -80.9500 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 8° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 80° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23998
Mid-range map of Colon Large range map of Colon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canto del Llano (0.9 nm)
El Llano (1.0 nm)
El Barrero (1.0 nm)
Santiago (1.6 nm)
Buena Vista (2.0 nm)
El Uvito (2.1 nm)
Monagrillo (2.2 nm)
Pueblo Nuevo Numero Dos (2.4 nm)
La Soledad (2.7 nm)
Canacillas Arriba (1.5 nm)
La Pita (1.6 nm)
La Peana (2.4 nm)
Guayaquil (1.6 nm) Punta Delgadita (0.5 nm)
Canacillas Abajo (1.7 nm)
La Florecita (2.0 nm)
Barbarena (2.2 nm)
Alto de Martincito (2.2 nm)
Pamplona (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 1 nm S 171 Air Panama
FR4476 Small INGENIO SANTA ROSA Ingenio Santa Rosa 17 nm E 74
FR39178 Small Aguadulce Airport Aguadulce 24 nm E 70
FR4467 PDM Small CAP JUSTINIANO MONTENEGRO PEDASI 64 nm E 121 Air Panama
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 89 nm W 280 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Canto del Llano
1.4 nm W Estadio Áristocles Castillo
2.2 nm SE San Antonio, Panama
2.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Santiago de Veraguas
4.0 nm W Los Algarrobos, Veraguas
5.0 nm W La Peña, Panama
6.3 nm S La Colorada, Veraguas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:08:40 2016